Coed Middle School Track, Coed Varsity Track · Wes-Del High School Coed Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Thursday, April 23, 2015

5:00 PM

Place

2

Points

0

Meet Recap

Mens Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Akrem Ahmed 11.40 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Nick Baker 11.50 Muncie Burris
3. 11 Kennedy Osborn 11.80 Knightstown
4. 11 Alex Fields 12.20 Knightstown
10 Jake Redwine 12.80 Wes-Del
10 Parker Harris 13.10 Wes-Del

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Akrem Ahmed 24.40 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Kennedy Osborn 24.60 Knightstown
3. 11 Nick Baker 24.90 Muncie Burris
4. 12 Ben Haase 25.20 Knightstown
10 Parker Harris 27.80 Wes-Del
10 Isaac McGarvey 29.00 Wes-Del

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Jon Lukens 56.48 Knightstown
2. 9 Michael Haney 58.84 Knightstown
3. 11 Isaac Miller 59.71 Muncie Burris
4. 9 Jakob Stephenson 60.00 Wes-Del
10 Isaac McGarvey 68.00 Wes-Del

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 JT Butler 2:19.40 Knightstown
2. 11 Gavan McIntosh 2:19.70 Muncie Burris
3. 12 Hunter Martin 2:25.00 Wes-Del
4. 9 Tylor Strawmyer 2:32.00 Knightstown

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Calvin Heintzelman 5:27.00 Muncie Burris
2. 10 Jake Hull 5:37.00 Knightstown
3. 9 Stanley Zheng 6:10.00 Muncie Burris
4. 10 Caleb Munden 6:20.00 Knightstown
10 Chris Dillon 6:36.80 Wes-Del

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ben Willey 11:12.00 Knightstown
2. 11 Calvin Heintzelman 11:22.00 Muncie Burris
3. 9 Coly Tabberson 12:32.00 Muncie Burris
4. 10 Chris Dillon 15:29.00 Wes-Del

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Samson Waters 16.11 Wes-Del
2. 10 Dmitri Bohanan 18.30 Muncie Burris
3. 9 Lane Parker 18.95 Knightstown
4. 11 Miciah Ball 21.30 Wes-Del

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Samson Waters 43.94 Wes-Del
2. 11 Riley Ruble 48.40 Knightstown
3. 11 Miciah Ball 55.31 Wes-Del
4. 10 Dmitri Bohanan 63.00 Muncie Burris

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Ben Haase
Alex Fields
Cameron Fender
Kennedy Osborn 47.00 Knightstown
2. Relay Team 47.28 Muncie Burris
Samson Waters
Hunter Martin
Parker Harris
Jake Redwine 49.00 Wes-Del

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Relay Team 3:57.00 Knightstown
2. Relay Team 4:03.00 Muncie Burris
Hunter Martin
Isaac McGarvey
Parker Harris
Jakob Stephenson 4:05.00 Wes-Del

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Ben Willey
Jack Sather
JT Butler
Jon Lukens 10:21.00 Knightstown
2. Relay Team 11:20 Muncie Burris

X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Coleman Wyatt 38′ 6.00 Knightstown
2. 12 Derek Heim 36′ 6.00 Knightstown
3. 11 Dyllan Kring 36′ 0.50 Muncie Burris
4. 10 Jacob Newsome 33′ 7.50 Wes-Del
11 Logan Johnson 33′ 4.50 Knightstown
12 Derek Losh 32′ 0.00 Wes-Del
10 Jake Redwine 31′ 8.00 Wes-Del
9 Garrett Thomas 31′ 0.00 Knightstown
10 Caleb Hancock 29′ 7.00 Muncie Burris
10 Clayton Mong 28′ 6.50 Muncie Burris
9 Evan Bullard 27′ 6.50 Wes-Del
10 Caleb Losh 25′ 0.50 Wes-Del
9 Tim Miller 24′ 8.50 Muncie Burris

X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Dyllan Kring 117′ 2.00 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Coleman Wyatt 113′ 0.00 Knightstown
3. 11 Logan Johnson 110′ 0.00 Knightstown
4. 10 Clayton Mong 100′ 9.00 Muncie Burris
12 Derek Losh 78′ 3.00 Wes-Del
10 Jacob Newsome 74′ 0.00 Wes-Del
9 Evan Bullard 72′ 9.00 Wes-Del
10 Caleb Losh 58′ 3.00 Wes-Del

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Kennedy Osborn 5′ 6.00 Knightstown
2. 11 Riley Ruble 5′ 6.00 Knightstown

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Samson Waters 19′ 4.00 Wes-Del
2. 11 Nick Baker 17′ 10.00 Muncie Burris
3. 11 Alex Fields 16′ 11.00 Knightstown
4. 12 Hunter Martin 16′ 8.00 Wes-Del
10 Isaac McGarvey 16′ 1.00 Wes-Del
11 Cameron Fender 16′ 0.00 Knightstown

Womens Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Perrie Smalley 12.40 Wes-Del
2. 11 Hannah Thomas 13.80 Knightstown
3. 9 Lauren Wineman 14.50 Knightstown
4. 11 Marlena Cox 15.40 Wes-Del

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Perrie Smalley 27.20 Wes-Del
2. 12 Julie Vaughan 29.70 Knightstown
3. 12 Kristina Metz 31.70 Muncie Burris
4. 9 Lauren Wineman 32.00 Knightstown

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Julie Vaughan 68.00 Knightstown
2. 11 Kyleigh Blackmer 71.00 Wes-Del
3. 11 Cora Nolen 72.00 Knightstown
4. 11 Marlena Cox 75.00 Wes-Del

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Lori Thomas 2:42.00 Knightstown
2. 11 Emilia Minnich 2:48.00 Muncie Burris
3. 11 Kelsey Crim 2:51.00 Knightstown
4. 12 Makayla Johnson 3:17.00 Wes-Del
9 Alyssa Torbush 3:26.00 Wes-Del
11 Amalie Raastad 3:29.00 Wes-Del

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Emilia Minnich 6:12.00 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Hannah Thomas 6:29.00 Knightstown
3. 12 Makayla Johnson 6:57.00 Wes-Del
4. 11 Meski Tabb 7:11.00 Knightstown

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Kyleigh Blackmer 13:47.00 Wes-Del
2. 11 Meski Tabb 15:03.00 Knightstown
3. 10 Makayla Blackmer 15:48.00 Wes-Del
4. 10 Meghan Cupp 17:35.00 Knightstown

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Emily Sander 17.10 Knightstown
2. 10 Allison Sander 17.80 Knightstown
3. 10 Dalani Young 19.60 Wes-Del
4. 11 Emily Luchtefeld 20.4 Muncie Burris
10 Makayla Blackmer 20.80 Wes-Del

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Hannah Faulkner 56.50 Muncie Burris
2. 9 Grace Muncy 57.80 Knightstown
3. 10 Dalani Young 59.30 Wes-Del
4. 12 Kayla Weddle 62.00 Knightstown
10 Makayla Blackmer 64.00 Wes-Del

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Natalie Grider
Mackenzie Lawrence
Abbie Rooker
Perrie Smalley 55.30 Wes-Del
2. Leah Suesz
Emily Sander
Allison Sander
Hannah Thomas 56.00 Knightstown

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Allison Sander
Lori Thomas
Cora Nolen
Julie Vaughan 4:45.00 Knightstown
2. Dalani Young
Mackenzie Lawrence
Marlena Cox
Abbie Rooker 4:46.00 Wes-Del

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Lori Thomas
Kelsey Crim
Annie Moore
Julie Vaughan 11:43.00 Knightstown
2. Emilia Minnich
Emma Rich
Hannah Faulkner
Savana Wallace 12:10.00 Muncie Burris
Ayssa Torbush
Emily Hale
Marlena Cox
Kyleigh Blackmer 13:59.00 Wes-Del

X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Ronnie Allen 29′ 8.50 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Hannah Thomas 26′ 6.50 Knightstown
4. 12 Monica Benn 24′ 3.50 Wes-Del
10 Robin Whitesel 22′ 11.50 Wes-Del
11 Molly Winn 18′ 10.00 Wes-Del
12 Lauren Grandstaff 17′ 10.00 Wes-Del
9 Jasmine Jones 17′ 4.00 Wes-Del

X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Robin Whitesel 68′ 0.00 Wes-Del
3. 12 Asa Dempster 67′ 6.00 Muncie Burris
2. 11 Hannah Thomas 66′ 9.00 Knightstown
4. 11 Abigail Sommers 63′ 0.00 Muncie Burris
12 Lauren Grandstaff 60′ 7.00 Wes-Del
11 Molly Winn 51′ 10.00 Wes-Del
12 Monica Benn 46′ 4.00 Wes-Del
9 Jasmine Jones 44′ Wes-Del

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abbie Rooker 4′ 6.00 Wes-Del
2. 11 Annie Moore 4′ 6.00 Knightstown
3. 10 Allison Sander 4′ 4.00 Knightstown
4. 12 Mackenzie Lawrence 4′ 2.00 Wes-Del

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Perrie Smalley 15′ 10.00 Wes-Del
2. 12 Emily Sander 15′ 0.00 Knightstown
3. 11 Abbie Rooker 14′ 7.50 Wes-Del
4. 12 Kristina Metz 13′ 10.00 Muncie Burris

Opponents

School Place Points
Knightstown High School
1
0
Wes-Del High School
2
0
Muncie Burris High School
3
0